All Subjects
Subject:
Jeffrey Epstein
CLASSIFICATION: PRINCIPAL
Background Brief:
Convicted sex offender and financier who operated a decades-long sex trafficking ring. Died in federal custody in 2019.
Intelligence Summary
440,420
Documents
79
Connections
20
Known Associates
Subject Analysis
Jeffrey Epstein was a financier and convicted sex offender who ran a sex trafficking network spanning multiple states and countries. He was first convicted in Florida in 2008 under a controversial plea deal, then arrested again in 2019 on federal charges. He died in his Manhattan jail cell in August 2019, officially ruled a suicide.
Associated Files (440,420)
EFTA00468068.pdf
...Might you be available to come see Jeffrey Epstein at his home in NY on Monday
Jan. 29th at 4:30pm?
Please let me know if this would work for...
EFTA00563425.pdf
From:
<1
To: Jeffrey Epstein
Subject: Fwd: Jeffrey Epstein
Date: Mon, 01 Aug 2011 09:15:36 +0000
>
Begin forwarded message:
From: Alberto PINTO -4
>
Date:
1, 2011 9:50...
EFTA00725262.pdf
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE
FIFTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, IN AND
FOR PALM BEACII COUNTY, FLORIDA
JEFFREY EPSTEIN
Complex Litigation, Fla. R. Civ. Pro.1201
Plaintiff,
Case No. 50 2009CA040800XXXXMB...
EFTA00032500.pdf
...Jeffrey Epstein friend Ghislaine Maxwell under FBI investigation
https://www.cnbc.corn/2019/12/27/jeffrey-epstein-friend-ghislaine-maxwell-under-fbi-investigation.html
Sent from my iPhone
EFTA00032500
EFTA01803338.pdf
...Jeffrey Epstein
Subject:
Fwd: Jeffrey Epstein
Begin forwarded message:
From: nili priell
Date: March 18, 2012 7:58:54 PM GMT+01:00
To:
Jeffrey Epstein
>
Next...
EFTA02110007.pdf
...Thank ou
Assistant to Jeffrey Epstein
EFTA_R1_00729725
EFTA02110007
EFTA02136121.pdf
...Jeffrey Epstein
Jeffrey Epstein is hoping the princess could meet with him on Monday June 24th at
his home in NY. Jeffrey lives at 9 East 71st Street between 5th...
EFTA02190305.pdf
...Jeffrey Epstein
Hello George
Jeffrey Epstein is coming up to Cambridge this weekend. Might you be around and
available to meet with him? Possibly Sat. April 16th at 2:00...
EFTA02197245.pdf
...Jeffrey Epstein
li
e
Jeffrey Epstein was in yesterday and met with Anne. Can you please have
email me at this address? I need her to provide me with her...
EFTA00434830.pdf
From:
To: "Jennie Saunders"
Subject: Re: Jeffrey Epstein
Date: Sat, 23 Apr 2011 14:47:27 +0000
Great. Thx. I will let je know
Original Message
From: Jennie Saunders
To...
EFTA00478401.pdf
...Jeffrey Epstein/Paul Morris
>
• HI Joanne.! I did not forget about organizing a call for Tommy with Paul...I am just waiting
to hear back from Paul still...as soon...
EFTA00656074.pdf
...Sam 11.6.11, Jeffrey Epstein <
a ecrit :
De: Jeffrey Epstein
Objet:
A:'
..<
Date: Samedi 11 juin 2011, 22h25
ny
The information contained in this communication is
confidential, may be...
EFTA00742293.pdf
To: "Jeffrey Epstein"
Subject: Re:
Date: Mon, 12 Jul 2010 21:34:21 +0000
- - On Mon, 7/12/10, Jeffrey Epstein tevaration®gmaiLcom> wrote:
From: Jeffrey Epstein...
EFTA02439467.pdf
...Sent
Wed 7/1/2009 2:16:28 PM
something's wrong---your email responses are blank
--- On Wed, 7/1/09, Jeffrey Epstein wrote:
> From: Jeffrey...
EFTA00761066.PDF
...To: "Jeffrey Epstein"
Subject: Re:
Date: Mon, 05 Apr 2010 09:50:32 +0000
thank you!
- - On Mon, 4/5/10, Jeffrey Epstein tevacation@gmaiLcom> wrote:
From...
EFTA01831080.pdf
...Thank you,
Lesley
Assistant to Jeffrey Epstein
EFTA_R1_00207835
EFTA01831080
EFTA02191285.pdf
...Might you be as
well? Please let me know.
> Thank you,
> Lesley
> Assistant To Jeffrey Epstein
EFTA_R1_00880008
EFTA02191285
DocumentCloud_Epstein_Docs_p01074.png
...Q Before you met Jeffrey Epstein, had you
used any drugs?
A Sure, yes.
Q Which drugs had you used prior to meeting
Jeffrey Epstein?
A I smoked pot. I...
EFTA00434936.pdf
From: '
To: "Stephanie" Jeffrey Epstein
Date: Wed, 20 Apr 2011 14:19:11 +0000
Yes she said she was going today to me in an email. :)
Sent...
EFTA00924219.PDF
...why not? A- A*
2011/11/11 jeffrey epstein [email protected]>
Do you want to come to movies at 945
Sony for all the typos .Sent from my iPhone...
EFTA01110815.PDF
...Website
Screen Name
User Name
www.jeffreyepsteinforum.com
The Jeffrey Epstein VI Foundation [email protected]
www,jeffreyepsteinblog.com
The Jeffrey Epstein Foundation
jeffreyepsteinnrgagmail r ID
Consistent with your instructions...
EFTA02176522.pdf
...Might you be around and available to
meet with him?
>> Please let me know.
>>
•
Thank you,
>> Assistant to Jeffrey Epstein
>>
EFTA_R1_00863650
EFTA02176522
EFTA00428454.pdf
...On Sep 8, 2011, at 8:51 AM, Jeffrey Epstein wrote:
Forwarded message
From: John Brockman Jeffrey...
EFTA00450819.pdf
...Watson could come
and see him for a visit?...might he have some available time?
>>>>
>>>> Please let me know.
>>>>
>>>> Thanks,
>>>>
>>>> Assistant to Jeffrey Epstein
>>
EFTA00450820
EFTA01371840.pdf
...MoMA Chairman Disputes Jeffrey Epstein Ties, Blaming a 'Recording Error at
- artnet News
Fun Coverage
1111
Flag
C kr".. a rt:
Leon Black's foundation contests ties to Jeffrey Epstein...