All Subjects
AI Analyst
Subject:
Lawrence Krauss
CLASSIFICATION: MEDIA
Background Brief:
Theoretical physicist who maintained a friendship with Epstein and publicly defended him after his 2008 conviction.
Intelligence Summary
4,381
Documents
43
Connections
20
Known Associates
Subject Analysis
Krauss maintained a friendship with Epstein and publicly defended him in the media after his 2008 conviction. Epstein donated to scientific causes Krauss was involved with. Krauss later expressed regret for defending Epstein.
Associated Files (4,381)
EFTA02518453.pdf
...On Wed, Feb 28, 2018 at 10:23 AM, Lawrence Krauss
wrote:
Thanks. I thought I want supposed to read the news. This ju=t adds to my stress!!!
Law...
EFTA02435144.pdf
...Sent
Wed 11/11/2009 10:54:16 PM
Lawrence Krauss just informed me he has to be at the cruise ship in ft
lauderdale tomorrow by 2pm, so is...
EFTA02439028.pdf
To:
Jeffrey Epsteinfleevacation©gmail.corn]
From:
Lawrence Krauss
Sent:
Thur 10/22/2009 11:02:46 PM
Subject:
did I send you the list of people and invite for Feb...
EFTA02441918.pdf
To:
Jeffrey Epstein(jeevacation@gmaitcom]
From:
Lawrence Krauss
Sent
Sat 4/18/2009 3:01:53 AM
I have been thinking about it.. and I would still enjoy your company...
EFTA01983224.pdf
To:
Jeffrey Elleeyacation©gmail.com]
From:
Lawrence Krauss
Sent:
Wed 8/13/2014 6:33:58 PM
Subject: well, at least one woman can do math.
Lawrence M. Krauss
Foundation...
EFTA02620160.pdf
From:
Lawrence Krauss <
Sent:
Monday, October 15, 2018 7:27 PM
To:
Subject:
in dallas
>
landed in dallas an hour ago.. have another 3 hours before I =oard my next...
HOUSE_OVERSIGHT_029181.jpg
...www.dai-heidelberg.de
Am 26.08.2018 um 22:04 schrieb Lawrence Krauss , §
Hi.. update.. noam cannot do anything anyway.. nor UK that week.. So, I have been able...
EFTA02493347.pdf
...it follows the same decsion path
On Fri Jul 31 2015 at 6:21 PM, Lawrence Krauss =span dir="Itr" class=""
wrote:
relevant for our March =eeting.. it will...
EFTA00901515.PDF
...how about a picture of me as a child
On Fri, Jan 14, 2011 at 6:58 PM, Lawrence Krauss <
> wrote:
is there a logo for your foundation we can...
EFTA01018940.PDF
...Yes the university pushed back on the sentence you demanded to include- very dumb
On Sun, Oct 21, 2018 at 7:44 PM Lawrence Krauss <
wrote:
3 news stories have...
EFTA01765782.pdf
...Cc:
Lawrence Krauss
Subject: =rigins Project Strategic Planner meeting
Hello Lesley,
I am writing on behalf of Lawrence Krauss to coordinate a meeting betwe=n our strategic planner Michael...
EFTA01824783.pdf
...I 71 explain on the phone
On Thu, Feb 18, 2010 at 2:44 AM, Lawrence Krauss <•
wrote:
Lawrence M. Krauss
Foundation Professor
Director, Origins Initiative
Co-Director, Cosmology Initiative...
EFTA00745512.pdf
...On Tue, Feb 16, 2010 at 8:02 PM, Lawrence Krauss c
> wrote:
I have a bridge to sell you in brooklyn
Lawrence M. Krauss
Foundation Professor,
Director, Origins Initiative...
HOUSE_OVERSIGHT_026049.jpg
...canada?
On Sat, Dec 24, 2016 at 2:27 PM, Lawrence Krauss wrote:
yes, freeman dyson says that too.. That may be true at some level, and indeed during...
EFTA02410281.pdf
...any time
On Mon, Nov 9, 2009 at 11:03 AM, Lawrence Krauss
wrote:
great.. I'd love to see you too.. any day preferable? Or should I call when...
EFTA02487228.pdf
...agreed on many things
On Sat, =ep 19, 2015 at 6:33 PM, Lawrence Krauss
wrote:
I wish I had been there.. Who =on? Did they finally agree?
Lawrence M...
EFTA01825058.pdf
EFTA02421081.pdf
...Re: Re:
FYI
Warm regards,
Cecile
Sent from my iPhone
Begin forwarded message:
From: Lawrence Krauss
Date: September 6, 2010 10:58:07 AM EDT
To: Cecile de Jongh
Cc...
EFTA01846036.pdf
...good news, for me at least
Good going
Sorry for all the typos .Sent from my iPhonc
On Jan 20, 2012, at 5:09 PM, Lawrence Krauss ca>
wrote:
1...
EFTA01993116.pdf
...No scuba but yes conference
Sorry for all the typos .Sent from my iPhone
On Nov 16, 2011, at 4:05 PM, Lawrence Krauss sc
• wrote:
I booked my travel...
EFTA02621795.pdf
...On S=t, Sep 29, 2018 at 11:03 PM Lawrence Krauss <
EFTA02712408.pdf
...March 22, 2015 - 5.30 pm
Jeffrey,
Lawrence Krauss &
The Origins Project Team
cordially invites you to a
reception celebrating...
EFTA00763389.PDF
...when you SAY CALL ME STUPID, did you leave out a comma
On Thu, Mar 4, 2010 at 9:09 PM, Lawrence Krauss <
wrote:
Thanks. I'll explain why my...
EFTA01020407.PDF
...Ill send Justin ten thousand to negotiate
On Mon, Oct 8, 2018 at 10:18 PM Lawrence Krauss <
> wrote:
Lawrence M. Krauss
Professor
School of Earth & Space Exploration and Physics...
EFTA02429049.pdf
To:
Jeffrey Epsteinfieeyacation©gmail.corn]
From:
Lawrence Krauss
Sent:
Tue 2/23/2010 9:05:32 PM
Subject:
are you around?
don't know where you arc... was gonna call...