All Subjects
AI Analyst
Subject:
Lesley Groff
CLASSIFICATION: PRINCIPAL
Background Brief:
Long-time executive assistant to Jeffrey Epstein. Named as a co-conspirator who scheduled appointments for Epstein.
Intelligence Summary
133,083
Documents
65
Connections
20
Known Associates
Subject Analysis
Lesley Groff was Epstein's executive assistant for over two decades. She managed his schedule, communications, and travel. She was named as a potential co-conspirator and received immunity in the 2008 plea deal. Her name appears in an extraordinary number of documents due to her role managing Epstein's daily operations.
Associated Files (133,083)
EFTA00330115.pdf
...Epstein.
>>>>>>>>> I'll email you once I talked with him.
>>>>>>>>> Stay warm!
>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>> Thank you,
>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>> Michelle
>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>> Sent from my iPhone
>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>>> On Jan 25, 2016, at 4:29 PM, Lesley Groff
>>>>>>>>»
>>>>> wrote...
EFTA00450995.pdf
From: Vivienne Dulaurier
To: Lesley Groff
Subject: RE: Barry/Jeffrey meeting
Date: Fri, 12 May 2017 20:27:04 +0000
Hi Lesley,
Not an issue at all. Done I will...
EFTA00352804.pdf
...Tue, 24 Feb 2015 15:27:55 +0000
Ignore
On Tuesday, February 24, 2015, Lesley Groff <
> wrote:
Sent from my iPhone
Begin forwarded message:
From: Vladimir Geshkenbein
Date: February 24...
EFTA00353675.pdf
EFTA00371606.pdf
From: Lesley Groff
To: "Robert"
Subject: Re: Pendant Light for Powder Room?
Date: Fri, 04 Apr 2014 15:47:01 +0000
I will look again...nothing is perfect yet..
On...
EFTA00386393.pdf
...But it's just not the same if you're not there...
>>>
>>> Sent from my iPhone
>>>
>>> On Jul 29, 2013, at 9:23 AM, Lesley Groff .tz
> wrote:
>>>
>>>> ok! got...
EFTA00395583.pdf
...Kosslyn
On 15 Feb 2013, at 1:26 PM, Lesley Groff wrote:
> ok, thank you for straightening me out!! The lunch will be here at Jeffrey's home at 12...
EFTA00416912.pdf
...On Mar 29, 2012, at 3:45 PM, Lesley Groff wrote:
..this is weird...can you look at JE's phone...when he sends emails it says it's coming...
EFTA00427719.pdf
...Indyke, PLLC —All rights reserved.
******************************************************************
*************************
**it*
On Sep 20, 2011, at 4:14 PM, Lesley Groff wrote:
Begin forwarded message:
From: Pauline Koper
Date: September 20, 2011 4:11:01...
EFTA00444253.pdf
...Thu, 09 Feb 2017 19:25:59 +0000
Ok will follow up on this asap
Anthony Barrett
> On Feb 9, 2017, at 1:53 PM, Lesley Groff C
wrote:
>
• Thanks...
EFTA00460542.pdf
...Suite 620
Los An des, CA 90064
()
(c)
On Oct 6, 2017, at 10:57 AM, Lesley Groff <
> wrote:
Greatly appreciate it!...and ok on the Sarah not...
EFTA00483838.pdf
...Tue, 23 Oct 2018 16:42:10 +0000
I won't be back before tues next week
On 10/23/18, Lesley Groff
wrote:
> Please see below from Paul...
EFTA00714571.pdf
...Ask if wed or thurs this week works
Sent from my iPad
On Jun 14, 2011, at 1:34 PM, Lesley Groff wrote:
I will follow up...
EFTA00475993.PDF
...Yes, I can.)
On Wed, 6 Jun 2018 at 07:48, Lesley Groff •Mila
wrote:
Morning!! Could you make it 11am instead on Thursday?
Sent from my iPhone
On Jun...
EFTA01052562.PDF
...imagel.JPG
Get it to
to take tomorw
On Tue, Mar 7, 2017 at 2:40 PM Lesley Groff <
> wrote:
Sent from my iPhone
Begin forwarded message:
From: Merwin Dela...
EFTA01887314.pdf
...Sent from my iPhonc
On May 8, 2012, at 12:00 PM, Lesley Groff wrote:
M, what time do you need to be in to work on Thursday...
EFTA02174617.pdf
...February 13, 2012 12 26 18 PM EST
To: "Lesley Groff'
Subject: Re: Jeffre E stein
Reply-To:
Sounds good, thanks
----Original Message-----
From: Lesley Groff...
EFTA00329914.pdf
From: "Michelle"
To: "'Lesley Groff" C
Subject: RE: Jeffrey Epstein
Date: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 14:40:10 +0000
John says he can wait until after Mr. Epstein's meeting...
EFTA00327018.pdf
...Fri, 01 Apr 2016 14:00:50 +0000
Sure!
> Am 01.04.2016 um 07:53 schrieb Lesley Groff
> Hi Joscha. Jeffrey will be at the media lab all day...
EFTA00332412.pdf
...On Jan 5, 2016, at 9:44 PM, Lesley Groff e
fr> wrote:
Have Ehud come now if possible...
On Jan 5, 2016, at 2:34 PM, Nili Priell Barak...
EFTA00335530.pdf
...Thu, 12 Nov 2015 08:48:57 +0000
need to confirm date for back operation
2015-11-11 20:53 GMT+01:00 Lesley Groff
The contract is written to...
EFTA00338163.pdf
From: Lesley Groff <1
To: Jeffrey Epstein
Subject: Noam Chomsky
Date: Fri, 09 Oct 2015 14:12:54 +0000
Please see below and advise
Sent from my...
EFTA00353619.pdf
...Mon, 26 Jan 2015 22:50:16 +0000
Ok, when I will be in nyc can I check those apartments and choose?)
On Monday, January 26, 2015, Lesley Groff <
> wrote...
EFTA00367113.pdf
...On Jul 11, 2014 9:53 AM, "Lesley Groff" <
wrote:
We can make a salad happen! thanks...if you would like to even mention some of your favorite salad
toppings...
EFTA00381147.pdf
From: "Bobby Slayton"
To: "Lesley Groff'
Subject: Re: Jeffrey Epstein
Date: Mon, 21 Oct 2013 11:04:32 +0000
I love Dom, but he lives in LA. i will call...