All Subjects
Subject:
Woody Allen
CLASSIFICATION: MEDIA
Background Brief:
Film director whose name appears frequently in Epstein's personal records and scheduling documents.
Intelligence Summary
6,340
Documents
43
Connections
20
Known Associates
Subject Analysis
Woody Allen's name appears in Epstein's personal scheduling documents and contact records. Allen has stated that he had a social acquaintance with Epstein but was not close to him.
Associated Files (6,340)
EFTA00991049.PDF
...LUNCH Appt w/Joi Ito (Reid Hoffman might join)
12:30-2:00pm LUNCH Woody Allen (Soon Yi
1:30-3:00pm Appt w/Hardeep and Tele
3:00pm Appt...
EFTA02034654.pdf
...Dinner with woody Allen at my= house Sunday?
Sorry for all the typos .Sent from my iPhone
On Jan 2, 2012, at 8:13 PM, Larry Summers
iftzg= t; wrote...
EFTA02094187.pdf
...and maybe Leah, the antiques dealer
Leah's Gallery
OR, he may go see Woody Allen and get a 'movie lesson' (still waiting to hear if Woody is
available or...
EFTA00413284.PDF
...Next week Jeffrey has a dinner w/Woody Allen and Soon Yi on Wed. May 9th at 7:30...at the moment it
is just them, but I'll bet...
EFTA00404821.pdf
...Sept 18, 2012 Tuesday-SAN FRANCISCO TO CA(??)
*Woody Allen Finishes shooting in NY today*
*General Assembly Opens Today*
*Bobby Slayton in LA
*Rosh Hashana Observed*
12:30 Depart from...
EFTA00934873.PDF
...Next week Jeffrey has a dinner w/Woody Allen and Soon Yi on Wed. May 9th at 7:30...at the moment it
is just them, but I'll bet...
EFTA00684655.pdf
...co.uk/.../Woody-Allen-spotted-convicted-child-sex-offen...
Sep 24, 2013 - Woody Allen has been spotted strolling on New York's Upper East Side with millionaire
child sex-offender...
EFTA00368272.pdf
...LUNCH Appt w/Joi Ito (Reid Hoffman might join)
12:30-2:00pm LUNCH Woody Allen (Soon Yi
1:30-3:00pm Appt w/Hardeep and Tele
3:00pm Appt...
EFTA00397647.pdf
...Might you be able to attend?
Woody Allen, Bobby Slayton among other interesting people will be coming as well.
>>»
»»
Please let me know.
>>»
>>>> Jeffrey's home address is 9 East...
EFTA02301167.pdf
...14 (do not have a time as of =et)
>»
>» Boris will come to the Woody Allen dinner on Thurs. Feb. 16...that =akes dinner: Woody, Soon-Yi, Dick Cavett, Boris...
EFTA00292671.PDF
...April 14, Saturday
**Use Steve Hanson's Chef for Lunch and Dinner**
EFTA00292671
***Woody Allen's Movie Premier in Rome tonight***
***Crai• Martin to
at 4:02 m via S...
EFTA00947906.PDF
...20
1:00 Lunch w/Tom McGraw AND Justin Nelson at JP Morgan,
Morgan (Torn
(Justin
firm JP
3:30 Go See Screening of Woody Allen's movie.
(ground floor...
EFTA00985939.PDF
...there are two options for Kevin's name...this Kevin is the one in Ocala, FL)
6:00pm Appt wia
8:00pm Go See Woody Allen's Broadway Show "Bullets...
EFTA00997396.PDF
...Ehud (Kathy
2:00pm Appt w/Lisa New (a
3:00pm TENTATIVE Appt w/Woody Allen, Alex and Leon Black (FYI-Melanie told you Leon and Alex could do
today...
EFTA01766593.pdf
...new schedule now that woody allen delayed the trip.. I will leave sat=21 at 4 for new york, 26 for palm beach, 30 for
houston for lunch and t...
EFTA01795924.pdf
...And you have the Woody Allen
dinner (soon-yi and Prof Kosslyn)
Sent via BlackBerry by AT&T
From: Jeffrey Epstein
Date: Tue, 26 Apr 2011 06...
EFTA02144273.pdf
...Subject: Departure Info from Paris
Sent: Mar 27, 2013 10:01 AM
Hi Larry... Woody Allen's office is asking for the specifics for this Sunday's
EFTA_R1_00800772...
EFTA02148561.pdf
...details so I can pass them along to Larry
Summers' office (I would think Woody Allen's office needs this info as
well...
have you been in touch with Woody...
EFTA00546158.pdf
...1POD
5:00 Appt w/Paul Morris (n
June 20, Wednesday.
"Woody Allen's Premier in NY tonight**
10:00 Michael Weinstein at 71st to take photos June 20/21...
EFTA00398101.pdf
...23-27
11:00am TENTATIVE Appt w/Larry Delson
7:00 Dinner w/Woody Allen, Bobby Slayton and Lewis Black. (Invited Bill Cosby —Can he come? Awaiting
reply) DINNER TO...
EFTA00413646.pdf
...Honoring Sultan Ahmed Bin Sulayem, Grand Hyatt(Park Ave at
Grand Central) ATTIRE FOR EVENING IS BUSINESS SUIT!
7:30 Dinner w/WOODY ALLEN & Soon Yi(Kathryn
Woody cell:
EFTA00413647
EFTA00530654.pdf
...EFTA00530654
>>»» Nick Dipaula
>>>>>> Jay Thomas
>>>>»
>>»» Waiting to hear from:
>>>>»
>>»» Marc Maron
>>>>»
>>>>>> Also confirmed are YOU, Woody Allen, Soon Yi and Glen Dubin
>>>>»
>>»» Dinner party of 9 confirmed, possibly 10
>>>>»
>>>>»
>>>>»
>>>>»
EFTA00530655
EFTA00319407.PDF
...7:00m DINNER w/Woody Allen, Soon Yr' and Dr. Fisch (Soon 11
REMINDER TO FAST FROM MIDNIGHT ON!
(Dr. Fisch
Thurs. Sept 8, 2016 NY-PB
Reminder:IW mom...
EFTA02015183.pdf
...And you
have the Woody Allen dinner (soon-yi and Prof Kosslyn)
Sent via BlackBerry by AT&T
From: Jeffrey Epstein
Date: Tue, 26 Apr 2011 06...
EFTA02035233.pdf
...Dinner with woody Allen at my house Sunday?
Sony for all the typos .Sent from my iPhone
On Jan 2, 2012, at 8:13 PM, Larry Summers
wrote:
Yes in...